Members

CHAIRPERSON
Shri . K V Manoj Kumar
Territorial Jurisdiction

Kerala

 

 

 

MEMBERS Territorial Jurisdiction
Thiruvananthapuram City Police District Kannur & Kasaragod Districts
Smt. N. Sunanda Thiruvananthapuram Rural Police District & Pathanamthitta District
Thrissur, Kozhikode & Wayanad Districts
Kollam, & Idukki Districts
 

Kottayam, Malappuram & Palakkad Districts

Smt. Jalajamol.T.C.  
Alappuzha & Ernakulam Districts

 

1st Commission

 

Name Designation Tenure
From To
Smt. Neela Gangadharan Chairperson 03-06-2013 21-08-2014
Shri K. Nazeer Acting Chairperson 09-07-2014 06-03-2015
Smt. Shoba Koshy Chairperson 06-03-2015 05-03-2018
Shri K. Nazeer Member 08-01-2014 07-01-2017
Smt. Meena C.U Member 08-01-2014 07-01-2017
Shri Babu N. Member 08-01-2014 07-01-2017
Fr. Philip P.V Member 08-01-2014 07-01-2017
Smt. Sandhya J. Member 08-01-2014 07-01-2017
Smt. Glory George Member 08-01-2014 07-01-2017

 

2nd Commission

 

Name Designation Tenure
From To
Smt. Shoba Koshy Chairperson 06-03-2015 05-03-2018
Shri C.J. Antony Acting Chairperson 06-03-2018 30-09-2018
Shri P. Suresh Chairperson 01-10-2018 31-05-2020
Shri T.B. Suresh Member 02-05-2017 21-07-2017
Smt. Sreela Menon N. Member 02-05-2017 21-07-2017
18-08-2017 30-04-2020
Smt. Syamaladevi P.P. Member 02-05-2017 21-07-2017
Shri M.P. Antoni Member 02-05-2017 21-07-2017
18-08-2017 30-04-2020
Shri C.J. Antony Member 02-05-2017 21-07-2017
18-08-2017 30-04-2020
Sr. Biji Jose Member 02-05-2017 21-07-2017
18-08-2017 30-04-2020
Fr. Philip P.V Member 05-04-2019 04-04-2022
Shri. K. Nazeer Member 05-04-2019 04-04-2022

 

3rd Commission

 

Name Designation Tenure
From To
Shri K.V. Manoj Kumar Chairperson 29-06-2020 28-06-2023
Fr. Philip P.V Member 05-04-2019 04-04-2022
Shri K. Nazeer Member 05-04-2019 04-04-2022
Smt. Babitha B. Member 12-08-2020 11-08-2023
Shri Reni Antony Member 12-08-2020 11-08-2023
Smt. Syamaladevi P.P. Member 12-08-2020 11-08-2023
Shri C. Vijayakumar Member 12-08-2020 11-08-2023
Smt. N. Sunanda Member 25.08.2022 24.08.2025
Smt. Jalajamol.T.C Member 25.08.2022 24.08.2025